Winners & Rank Holders of CENTA TPO


Subject Toppers & Rank Holders



Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Biology Niveditha MR Sri Kumaran Children's Home Bengaluru
2 High School Biology Anuradha Varma Global Public School Tripunithura
3 High School Biology Priya Ramakrishnan National Public School Bengaluru
4 High School Biology Manisha Maria Pereira Podar International School, Bengaluru Bengaluru
5 High School Biology Teyjovathi Purasawalkam Other Bengaluru
6 High School Biology Malathy Narayan National Public School Bengaluru
7 High School Biology Sadaf Zakariya Birla School Kalyan Mumbra
8 High School Biology Vasudha Singh Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti Guwahati
9 High School Biology Katyayani Polepeddi Delhi Public School, Secunderabad Secunderabad
10 High School Biology Prachi Sule Pawar Public School's Centre for Higher Education Mumbai
11 High School Biology Parmila Jindal Punjab Co-Education Senior Secondary School Moga
12 High School Biology Jyotsana Thakral Educom Institute New Delhi
13 High School Biology Jaideep Gupta Other Delhi
14 High School Biology Mugdha Lodha Government Upper Primary School, Parakhet Udaipur
15 High School Biology Sunita Nair Singapore International School,Mumbai Mumbai
16 High School Biology Amlan Dey Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Silpukhuri
17 High School Biology Rajendrakumar Paliwal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Dewas/Tehsil Satwas
18 High School Biology Beena Prabha VSSC Central School Thiruvananthapuram
19 High School Biology Jaya Sharma The Riverside School Ahmedabad
20 High School Biology Ramya Uday GT Aloha Vidhya Mandir Chennai
21 High School Biology Sravani Bhagam Winfield High school Khammam
22 High School Biology Anupama Mehtani Shiv Nadar School, Gurugram Gurugram
23 High School Biology Nidhi Kulshreshtha VIBGYOR High Mumbai
24 High School Biology Bharathi Harihar Akshar Arbol International School Chennai
25 High School Biology Nazia Tabassum Other Delhi
26 High School Biology Sourav Mahajan The Amaatra Academy Bengaluru
27 High School Biology Rasika Gore Tuition / supplemental teacher Bengaluru
28 High School Biology Seema Devi Government Model High School, Chandigarh Zirakpur
29 High School Biology Sandeep Chourasia Tapasya academy. Hyderabad
30 High School Biology Hiranya Riju Teach for India Pune
31 High School Biology Archana Raghunathan Podar International School Mumbai
32 High School Biology Jhinook Mitra Studying B.Ed./D.Ed./other full-time education course Kolkata
33 High School Biology Shachi Sharma Billabong High International School, Malad Mumbai
34 High School Biology Richa Palni JP International School Noida
35 High School Biology Joydeep Mukherjee Delhi Public school Newtown Kolkata
36 High School Biology Divya Chauhan Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Delhi
37 High School Biology Aparajita Chowdhury Edify school Bengaluru
38 High School Biology Sujatha Settipalli Saranya Concept School Kakinada
39 High School Biology Syed Ali Fathima Other Chennai
40 High School Biology Nivedita Verma Amity International School , Noida Ghaziabad
41 High School Biology Parvin Zeenath Anwar St.Marys Girls Matriculation Higher Secondary School Chennai
42 High School Biology Gita Sahu NPS International School, Guwahati Guwahati
43 High School Biology Bhavana Gupta The Shishukunj International School Indore
44 High School Biology Aruna Surekha Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary School Hyderabad
45 High School Biology Mohd Ghouse Ahmed Focus High School Hyderabad
46 High School Biology Ketaki Thakar Anand Niketan Ahmedabad
47 High School Biology Sneha Chari Savitridevi Hariram Agarwal International School Mumbai
48 High School Biology Alase Sailaja Takshasila Public School Hyderabad
49 High School Biology Sunita Kundu Eastern Railway Hindi High School Howrah
50 High School Biology Aparajita Srivastav Sunbeam school, Lahartara Varanasi

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Chemistry Joshua Ferro The Riverside School Ahmedabad
2 High School Chemistry Anirban Chakraborty South Point High School Kolkata
3 High School Chemistry Ranu Soni Allen Career Institute Navi Mumbai
4 High School Chemistry Hiranya Riju Teach for India Pune
5 High School Chemistry Jatinder Kumra Government Girls Model Senior Secondary School Chandigarh
6 High School Chemistry Praveen Kumar Tuition / supplemental teacher Delhi
7 High School Chemistry Amritha Rangarajan Buds and Flowers High School Hyderabad
8 High School Chemistry Deepa Remesh Sindhi High School Bengaluru
9 High School Chemistry Sivaraman Kannan Tuition / supplemental teacher Chennai
10 High School Chemistry Usha N M UHSS Mambra Chalakudy
11 High School Chemistry Shelly Jaidka VSKV Seemapuri Delhi
12 High School Chemistry Naresh Pobbati A P Model School Adoni
13 High School Chemistry Meenakshi Malhotra Sanskriti School Delhi
14 High School Chemistry Nirmala Kanaga Tuition / supplemental teacher Chennai
15 High School Chemistry Shoba Raman Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai
16 High School Chemistry Anupama Bansal Kendriya Vidyalaya, Delhi Delhi
17 High School Chemistry Sangeeta Agrawal Kendriya Vidyalaya Delhi
18 High School Chemistry Kirankumar Sidde EDUSHRINE ACADEMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Bengaluru
19 High School Chemistry Sharmila Banerjee Bidyabhaban Kolkata
20 High School Chemistry Mini Agrawal Maharaja Agarsen Model School Delhi
21 High School Chemistry Rakesh Vemula FIITJEE Limited Chennai
22 High School Chemistry Gurpreet Singh Harvest International School Jassowal - Kular
23 High School Chemistry Sweety Jain Kendriya Vidyalaya, Delhi Delhi
24 High School Chemistry Divya Kn National Public School, Rajajinagar Bengaluru
25 High School Chemistry Raj Mohan Mishra Tuition / supplemental teacher Gurugram
26 High School Chemistry Neeraj Agrawal DAV Centenary Public School Delhi
27 High School Chemistry Dakshayani Devi Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Public School Moosarambagh
28 High School Chemistry Sujata Paul Pearson India Education Services Pvt. Ltd. Delhi
29 High School Chemistry Allamraju Madhavi Podar International School Kalyan
30 High School Chemistry Thummala Divya Fiitjee World school Hyderabad
31 High School Chemistry Vijesh Kumar KV3BRD AFS, Chandigarh Chandigarh
32 High School Chemistry Sowmya Narayanan Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai
33 High School Chemistry Anjali Gharpure R.N Podar School Mumbai
34 High School Chemistry Sangeeta Bhattacharjee Maharishi Vidya Mandir 1 Guwahati
35 High School Chemistry Radhika Mahadevaiah Tattva Pearson school Bengaluru
36 High School Chemistry Vimmi Qureshi Amanora School Pune
37 High School Chemistry U S Bushra Pushpalata Vidya Mandir Tirunelveli
38 High School Chemistry Bharati Bhagchandani Tuition / supplemental teacher Bengaluru
39 High School Chemistry Karuna Gupta Ahlcon International School Ghaziabad
40 High School Chemistry Sarita Ambrose Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Jalahalli West(Afs) Bengaluru
41 High School Chemistry Neha Kaushal G D Salwan Public School Delhi
42 High School Chemistry Tushar Gupte Podar International School, Kalyan Kalyan
43 High School Chemistry Surekha Nayani Delhi Public School, Hyderabad Hyderabad
44 High School Chemistry Sanju Rana Govt Girls Senior Secondary School Panipat
45 High School Chemistry Muthur Naga Prasad Reddy MMDRPU College Mangaluru
46 High School Chemistry Seetha Sekar Other Dehradun
47 High School Chemistry Vijay Kumar Singh Tuition/supplemental teacher Delhi
48 High School Chemistry Anandkumar Tripathi Birla School Kalyan Kalyan
49 High School Chemistry Jayanthi Tiruvaeipati Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Veleru Village
50 High School Chemistry Ashok Kumar Nallapati Vidyagyan School, Bulandshahr Dulhera

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School English Syed Mustafa Hussain Focus High School Hyderabad
2 High School English Nandini Shah Oberoi International School Mumbai
3 High School English Kaviya Sekar Teach for India Pune
4 High School English Greeshma C Salim Tuition / supplemental teacher Ernakulam
5 High School English Nitya Sudhakar K Teach for India Chennai
6 High School English Savitha .V Teach for India Pune
7 High School English Stacy Vaz Teach For India Mumbai
8 High School English Vaishnavi M Sanoj The King's School Kollam
9 High School English Indu K.M Vanavani Matriculation Higher Secondary School Chennai
10 High School English Nithyanand Raman Tejasvi Vidyaranya Hyderabad
11 High School English Purnima Dutta The Doon School Dehradun
12 High School English Adhi Selvam CS Academy Coimbatore
13 High School English Jayanti Bhattacharyya Delhi Public School Electronic City Bengaluru
14 High School English Shareena Mohamed Government Higher Secondary School, Erumapetty Thrissur
15 High School English Shilpa Nair Teach for India Chennai
16 High School English Tushar Jha Teach for India Pune
17 High School English Sudha Suresh Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai
18 High School English Kadambari Lohiya Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya Delhi
19 High School English Sukanya Sivasubramanian Adhiparasakthi Matriculation Higher Secondary School Melmaruvathur
20 High School English Lakshmi Charakapu AP Model School Visakhapatnam
21 High School English Jaya Jha The Pinnacle School Delhi
22 High School English Robert Lawrence BVB Matric HR Sec School Erode
23 High School English Amritbir Kaur Partap College of Education, Ludhiana Ludhinana
24 High School English Jahnavi Kalluru Other Hyderabad
25 High School English Sanchit Anand Teach for India Mumbai
26 High School English Asha Jyothi Erra ZILLA PARISHAD HIGH SCHOOL Kakinada
27 High School English Sharmila Madiwale Pawar Public School's Centre For Higher Education Thane
28 High School English Ashu Garg St.Joseph's Convent School Bathinda
29 High School English Viswovinita Samal ODM Public School Bhubaneshwar
30 High School English Chitra Rajagopalan Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Sr Sec School Chennai
31 High School English Bitasta Bhattacharya Anand Niketan Ahmedabad
32 High School English Jemima April Seaman Anand Niketan Ahmedabad
33 High School English Muahid Mubashir Other Gulburga
34 High School English Mayuri Agarwal Teach for India Delhi
35 High School English Venkata Rama Rayudu Kothapalli District Institute of Education and Training Rajahmundry
36 High School English Vazhakodan Srikumar Other Chennai
37 High School English Jaspreet Taunque Daly College Indore
38 High School English Tricia Young Harvest International School Jassowal - Kular
39 High School English Satyanarayana Ganna TS Model School Mancherial
40 High School English Karobi Basu Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti Guwahati
41 High School English Gayatri Reddy Other Pune
42 High School English Debopama Sen Lodha World School Thane
43 High School English Rekha Balakrishnan KC High Chennai
44 High School English Anupama Ramachandra Delhi Public School Electronic City Bengaluru
45 High School English Hirenkumar Bhatt Calorx Olive International School Ahmedabad
46 High School English Monica Pesswani Tuition/supplemental teacher Pune
47 High School English Latha M Shree Niketan Matriculation Higher Secondary School Tiruvallur
48 High School English Salma Begum Army Public School Guwahati
49 High School English Amarpreet Kaur Rawat Birla School Kalyan Kalyan
50 High School English Nagla Kusumalatha Vijay High School Nizamabad

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Mathematics Abhijit Rathod Teach for India Pune
2 High School Mathematics Prashant Kumar Teach for India Pune
3 High School Mathematics Manjari Singal Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
4 High School Mathematics Abha Dutta Vishwa Bharati Public School Delhi
5 High School Mathematics Gudibandi Sreenivasa Reddy SRR&CVR Government Junior College Tadigadapa
6 High School Mathematics Tejas Mehta Teach for India Ahmedabad
7 High School Mathematics Gangadhar Thunuguntla Bhashyam Educational Institutions Guntur
8 High School Mathematics Kumarsimha Narasimhamurthy Imarticus Learning Chennai
9 High School Mathematics Aathreya Sastry Sarvodaya National Public School Bengaluru
10 High School Mathematics Purnima Lodha Tuition / supplemental teacher Bengaluru
11 High School Mathematics Narayani Nareshkumar Tuition / supplemental teacher Chennai
12 High School Mathematics Srinivasa Rao Kimmi Navy Children School Visakhapatnam
13 High School Mathematics P.G.Rajeswar Rao Tuition / supplemental teacher Visakhapatnam
14 High School Mathematics Sumedha Pathak Delhi Public School Electronic City Bengaluru
15 High School Mathematics Sagar Kumar Head Start Educational Academy Bengaluru
16 High School Mathematics Shashank Vohra Salwan Public School Delhi
17 High School Mathematics Barad Jayendra Podar International School, Junagadh Junagadh
18 High School Mathematics Nazia Tabassum Other Delhi
19 High School Mathematics Parvathy Krishnan GHSS Kuniserry Koduvayur
20 High School Mathematics Pardeep Kumar Sarvodya vidyalya h block sawada delhi Delhi
21 High School Mathematics Vinay Poulose Madhavrao Sonba Tupe English Medium Secondary School Pune
22 High School Mathematics Akuthota Chandra Sekhar SK Govt High School, Uravakonda Uravakonda
23 High School Mathematics Yagna Vasavada Vapi Public School Vapi
24 High School Mathematics Harshitha K N The Indian Public School Coimbatore
25 High School Mathematics Jyoti Pandey Kendriya Vidyalaya JNU Delhi
26 High School Mathematics Cinymol Nair CHIREC International Secunderabad
27 High School Mathematics Anamika Singh Kendriya Vidyalaya Sec 2 R.K.Puram Delhi
28 High School Mathematics Chinta Durga Prasad Working in education organisation ( not school) Mogallu
29 High School Mathematics Navkeerat Kaur Pawar Public School's Center for Higher Education Mumbai
30 High School Mathematics Jayashri Sheth National Centre For Excellence Bengaluru
31 High School Mathematics Susanta Das Central University of South Bihar Gaya
32 High School Mathematics Jayaprabha Andhoor Bhavans's Rajaji Vidyashram Chennai
33 High School Mathematics Shashank Mirashi HTLC-Studymate Noida
34 High School Mathematics Perumalla Rao Malneedi Tuition/supplemental teacher Samalkot
35 High School Mathematics Vedavalli Murali Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Physics Sagar Kumar Head Start Educational Academy Bengaluru
2 High School Physics Vivek Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj Delhi
3 High School Physics Gyaneshwaran Gomathinayagam The Doon School Dehradun
4 High School Physics Ravisankar Swaminathan Sir Ramaswami Mudaliar Higher Secondary School Town
5 High School Physics Raziya Parakkal Birla School Kalyan Ambernath
6 High School Physics Pardeep Kumar Sarvodya Vidyalya Delhi
7 High School Physics Ankit Chouhan Working in an education organization (other than a school) Kolkata
8 High School Physics Bulusu Gouri Kanchana Sri Kumaran Children's Home Bengaluru
9 High School Physics Ashok Sharma ALLEN CAREER INSTITUTE Jaipur
10 High School Physics Imamul Hassan Teach for India Pune
11 High School Physics Reshmi Narayan Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai
12 High School Physics Savithri Chandrasekar Vidhya Sagar Global School Anupuram
13 High School Physics Harish Bisht VM Classes Gurugram
14 High School Physics Farheena Naseem Presidency school Bengaluru
15 High School Physics Anupama Bindra Kulachi Hansraj Model School Delhi
16 High School Physics Priti Sheth Student, Smt. Kapila Khandvala College of Education Mumbai
17 High School Physics Nancy Monga Harvest International School Jassowal - Kular
18 High School Physics Vivek Yadav Allen Career Institute Jaipur
19 High School Physics Vinni Thomas National Public School, Bangalore Bengaluru
20 High School Physics Thankappan Pillai Kannan Space Central School Nellore
21 High School Physics Suja Nair The Riverside School Ahmedabad
22 High School Physics Vadivukkarasi Arunkumar National Centre For Excellence Bengaluru
23 High School Physics T Vamsi Mohan Krishna Kennedy High School Guntur
24 High School Physics Giridhar Babu APL Global School Chennai

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School English Robin Kumar Teach for India Pune
2 Middle School English Kanika Mansharamani Teach for India Pune
3 Middle School English Arlene Coelho Shri. Parshuram Aabaji Jagtap Central SC Primary a Pune
4 Middle School English Sonal Goswami Vista Pearson School, Hyderabad Hyderabad
5 Middle School English Shruti Mushran Teach for India Delhi
6 Middle School English Balakirthika Jayakumar BVM Global,Karpagam Campus Coimbatore
7 Middle School English Taniya Tiwari Anand Niketan Ahmedabad
8 Middle School English Joanna Sundharam Sunshine School Delhi
9 Middle School English Moumita Choudhury Podar Education Network Mumbai
10 Middle School English Tushar Jha Teach for India Pune
11 Middle School English Shagun Guha Teach for India Pune
12 Middle School English Karishma Nathoo Pawar Public School's Centre for Higher Education Dombivli
13 Middle School English Anoop Parik Shree Geeta Vidyalaya Mumbai
14 Middle School English Sasi Sudarsanan Samashti International School Hyderabad
15 Middle School English Nandini Parekh The Riverside School Ahmedabad
16 Middle School English Natasha Deboo Teach for India Pune
17 Middle School English Nalini Murali Iyengar RISHS International School Chennai
18 Middle School English Genevieve Godinho Podar Education Network Mumbai
18 Middle School English Sandhya Gandhi VIBGYOR High International School Pune
20 Middle School English Selin Susan Jacob Mar Athanasius International School Ernakulam
21 Middle School English Shivangi Pachori Teach for India Pune
22 Middle School English Ruchi Shrivastava Mount Litera Zee school, Bengaluru Bengaluru
23 Middle School English Amey Sharangpani Teach for India Pune
24 Middle School English Amit Kharat Amanora School Pune
25 Middle School English Kadambari Lohiya Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya Delhi
26 Middle School English Naga Padmaja Geddam The Crossword School Guntur
27 Middle School English Ramya Krishnan R Teach for India Bengaluru
28 Middle School English Mayuri Agarwal Teach for India Delhi
29 Middle School English Mathangi P N Teach for India Chennai
30 Middle School English Dhriti Mukhopadhyay San Academy Chennai
31 Middle School English Stacy Vaz Teach For India Mumbai
32 Middle School English Venkata Rama Raju Pratikantham Working in an education organization (other than a school) Hyderabad
33 Middle School English Anjana Pal Delhi Public school Newtown Kolkata
34 Middle School English Adithya Rajaram Teach for India Chennai
35 Middle School English Ananya Sikka Shiv Nadar School, Gurugram Gurugram
36 Middle School English Ranjhani Iyer The Riverside School Ahmedabad
37 Middle School English N. Haripriya Children's Academy- Thakur Complex Mumbai
38 Middle School English Chitra Rajagopalan Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Senior Sec School Chennai
39 Middle School English Nithyanand Raman Tejasvi Vidyaranya Hyderabad
40 Middle School English Saranya R KRM Public School Chennai
40 Middle School English Shivani Nagrath Summer Fields School Gurugram
42 Middle School English Antra Karmakar Teach for India Pune
43 Middle School English Bandita Nath Shiv Nadar School, Gurugram Gurugram
44 Middle School English Kriselle D'Souza R.N Podar School Mumbai
45 Middle School English Divyashree C R Sarvodaya National Public School Bengaluru
46 Middle School English Anitha Shankar Mount Litera Zee School, Bengaluru Bengaluru
47 Middle School English Kalyani Vinod The Somaiya School Mumbai
48 Middle School English Atma Charles Teach for India Pune
49 Middle School English Swarna Surya Teach for India Chennai
50 Middle School English Prerna Anand Ahlcon International School Delhi

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Mathematics Mohammed Fazil Teach for India Bengaluru
2 Middle School Mathematics Sridhar Ganapathy Teach for India Chennai
3 Middle School Mathematics Rahul Jayaprakash Shriram Matriculation School Chennai
4 Middle School Mathematics Saurabh Sarin Cuemath Bengaluru
5 Middle School Mathematics Samra Alavi RISHS International School Chennai
6 Middle School Mathematics Abhinav Ghosh Shree Geeta Vidyalaya Mumbai
7 Middle School Mathematics Srinivasan Gowrishankar The Riverside School Ahmedabad
8 Middle School Mathematics Anirudh Agarwal Acharya Vinoba Bhave School (Akanksha Foundation) Pune
9 Middle School Mathematics Pritish Anand iSanctuary Impex Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
10 Middle School Mathematics Anju Pathak Janki Devi SKV Mayur Vihar ,DELHI Noida
11 Middle School Mathematics Vardaan Chawla Teach for India Pune
12 Middle School Mathematics Subbaraju Yalamarti Salwan Public School Delhi
13 Middle School Mathematics Anmol Pradhan Teach for India Pune
14 Middle School Mathematics Kanika Mansharamani Teach for India Pune
15 Middle School Mathematics Arpan Sen Teach for India Pune
16 Middle School Mathematics Ramya Krishnan R Teach for India Bengaluru
17 Middle School Mathematics Abhineeth Akkasale Teach for India Pune
18 Middle School Mathematics Nikhil Ashok Pawar CueMath Bengaluru
19 Middle School Mathematics Uma Shankar Sr. Secondary Government School of Delhi Delhi
20 Middle School Mathematics Priya Ramakrishnan National Public School Bengaluru
21 Middle School Mathematics Sonal Sethia Teach for India Pune
22 Middle School Mathematics Ekta Sachdeva Lotus valley International School Gurugram
23 Middle School Mathematics Harsh Doshi Teach for India Pune
24 Middle School Mathematics Lalitha Lakshmi Raghuraman Tuition / supplemental teacher Secunderabad
25 Middle School Mathematics Deepa Krishnamoorthy Mount Litera Zee school, Bengaluru Bengaluru
26 Middle School Mathematics Manjari Singal Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
27 Middle School Mathematics Sanjay Raghav Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Ghaziabad
28 Middle School Mathematics Tharageswari Sridharan Iteach Pune
29 Middle School Mathematics Shashanka Lakshmipathy Teach for India Pune
30 Middle School Mathematics Sasidhar Gali Other Hyderabad
31 Middle School Mathematics Somsuvra Chatterjee Teach for India Pune
32 Middle School Mathematics Tanuj Mishra Iteach Pune
33 Middle School Mathematics Sridhar Koneru KCP Siddhardh Adarsh Residential Public School Vijaywada
34 Middle School Mathematics Abhijit Rathod Teach For India Pune
35 Middle School Mathematics Mohini Saxena Delhi Public School Electronic City Hyderabad
36 Middle School Mathematics Ishanee Bais Teach for India Pune
37 Middle School Mathematics Chandana Upadhyaya Teach for India Pune
38 Middle School Mathematics Ranjani Shanmuganathan Cuemath Bengaluru
39 Middle School Mathematics Nitya Sudhakar K Teach for India Chennai
40 Middle School Mathematics Purnima Lodha Tuition / supplemental teacher Bengaluru
41 Middle School Mathematics Nikita Bansal Teach for India Mumbai
42 Middle School Mathematics Gayathri Ramachandran Tuition / supplemental teacher Chennai
43 Middle School Mathematics Bhadresh Deokar Tuition / supplemental teacher Kalyan
44 Middle School Mathematics Jayaram Seela Zilla Parishad High School Rajahmundry
45 Middle School Mathematics Itchha Chainani The Riverside School Ahmedabad
46 Middle School Mathematics Maharaja Moorthy Teach for India Chennai
47 Middle School Mathematics Rekha Goel Gyan Devi Salwan Public School Delhi
48 Middle School Mathematics Sanghamitra Sen Delhi Public school Newtown Kolkata
49 Middle School Mathematics Chenna Kesava Reddy Madduri The Crossword School Guntur
50 Middle School Mathematics Kaviya Sekar Teach for India Pune

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Science Akash Jain St. Alberts High School Hyderabad
2 Middle School Science Imamul Hassan Teach for India Pune
3 Middle School Science Yatharth Verma Teach For India Pune
4 Middle School Science Adithya Rajaram Teach for India Chennai
5 Middle School Science Sandhya Nair Gedee Public School Coimbatore
6 Middle School Science Shahbaaz Tambe Diamond Jubilee High School Mumbai
7 Middle School Science Agalya Priyadarshni K CS Academy Coimbatore
8 Middle School Science Joseph Salve Matoshri English Medium School (Akanksha Foundation) Pune
9 Middle School Science Archana Deshpande Podar International School Amravati Amravati
10 Middle School Science Priti Lala Podar Education Network Mumbai
11 Middle School Science Ashu Ratra Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
12 Middle School Science Hafsa Khan Studying B.Ed./D.Ed./other full-time education course Mumbai
13 Middle School Science Lalitha Bai Poornaprajna Educational Center, Sadashivnagar Bengaluru
14 Middle School Science Amrita Chandorkar Birla School Kalyan Kalyan
15 Middle School Science Gyaneshwaran Gomathinayagam The Doon School Dehradun
16 Middle School Science Ashima Thirwani Ahlcon International School Delhi
17 Middle School Science Jayagowri R KRM Public School Chennai
18 Middle School Science Anuradha Varma Global Public School Tripunithura
19 Middle School Science Madhu Phani Veeramachaneni Lifelab Pune
20 Middle School Science Bishakha Bhattacharyya National Public School Bengaluru
21 Middle School Science Shreyashi Goon THE Newtown School Kolkata
22 Middle School Science Asha S Bharath Vidya Mandir (CBSE) Ilanji
23 Middle School Science Neha Malik EDMCPS Nand Nagri C-1,Delhi Delhi
24 Middle School Science Archana Sethi The Riverside School Ahmedabad
25 Middle School Science Seetha Sekar Other Dehradun
26 Middle School Science Akansha Shukla Teach for India Pune
27 Middle School Science Deepali Singh Solanki Birla School Kalyan Kalyan
28 Middle School Science Shilpi Agarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Lucknow
29 Middle School Science Himanidevi Gohil Podar International School, Bhavnagar Bhavnagar
30 Middle School Science Lalitha Lakshmi Raghuraman Tuition / supplemental teacher Secunderabad
31 Middle School Science Namita Dhuri Student, K.J Somaiya Comprehensive College of Education and Research Thane
31 Middle School Science Nirja Bose Delhi Public school Newtown Kolkata
33 Middle School Science Padma Rajesh Sri Kumaran Children's Home Bengaluru
34 Middle School Science Rohitash Raj Ardee World School Delhi
35 Middle School Science Madhu Phani Veeramachaneni Lifelab Pune
36 Middle School Science Shweta Srivastava GGIC Lucknow
37 Middle School Science Sudha Raghunathan RSK Higher Secondary School Trichy
38 Middle School Science Kashish Aggarwal Teach for India Pune
39 Middle School Science Ratnaveni Veludandi Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan's Atmakuri Rama Rao school Hyderabad
40 Middle School Science Meenakshi Pasrija GGSSS Sector 15 Panchkula Chandigarh
41 Middle School Science Jvd Krishna Murthy Ambuja Vidya Peeth Rawan
42 Middle School Science Rachana Kaur Gothra Teach for India Pune
43 Middle School Science Sathupalli Maheswar Rao Vignan Vidyalayam High School Visakhapatnam
44 Middle School Science Sravani Bhagam Winfield high school Khammam
45 Middle School Science Yogesh Pund Ashok English Medium School Shrirampur
46 Middle School Science Ranjana Yadav R.N Podar School Mumbai
47 Middle School Science Teyjovathi Purasawalkam Other Bengaluru
48 Middle School Science Vasarla Purna Chandra Rao School Teacher Bhimavaram
49 Middle School Science Jatinder Kumra Govt. Girls Model Senior Secondary School Chandigarh
50 Middle School Science Ruchi Shrivastava Mount Litera Zee School Bengaluru

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Social Studies Tushar Jha Teach for India Pune
2 Middle School Social Studies Prachi Lahiri Studying B.Ed./D.Ed./other full-time education course Bengaluru
3 Middle School Social Studies Savitha .V Teach for India Pune
4 Middle School Social Studies Karthik Hariharan Teach for India Gurugram
5 Middle School Social Studies Manju First Name User Indira National School Pune
6 Middle School Social Studies Purnima Dutta The Doon School Dehradun
7 Middle School Social Studies Venkatesh Parthasarathy Other Bengaluru
8 Middle School Social Studies Shweta Gaggar Other Mumbai
9 Middle School Social Studies Padma Priya CPS McNichols Road Chennai
10 Middle School Social Studies Devolina Saha Studying B.Ed./D.Ed./other full-time education course Kolkata
11 Middle School Social Studies Chinmayi T M Sarvodaya National Public School Bengaluru
12 Middle School Social Studies Ashwini Maslekar Teach for India Mumbai
13 Middle School Social Studies Shanti S. V Ryan International School Bengaluru
14 Middle School Social Studies Adapala Samba Siva Rao AP Residential School(Girls) Kavali
15 Middle School Social Studies Shiladitya Ghosh VidyaGyan Leadership Academy Delhi
16 Middle School Social Studies Srikant Pathak Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Rudrapur Rudrapur
17 Middle School Social Studies Vijaya Tipparaju Gitanjali Devakul Hyderabad
18 Middle School Social Studies Chetna Gupta Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
19 Middle School Social Studies Smriti Matta D.A.V Public School, West Patel Nagar Delhi
20 Middle School Social Studies Ambika Bhagat Other Jaipur
20 Middle School Social Studies Sandhya Gandhi VIBGYOR High International School Pune
22 Middle School Social Studies Sumedha Sodhi Ahlcon International School Krishna Nagar
23 Middle School Social Studies Rachana Sonawane Podar International School Jalgaon
24 Middle School Social Studies Sarika Kv CS Academy Coimbatore
25 Middle School Social Studies Pampa Chaudhuri PICT Model School Pune
26 Middle School Social Studies Ashwini Nikalje Amanora school Pune
27 Middle School Social Studies Gayatri Maheshwary Gyan Devi Salwan Public School Delhi
28 Middle School Social Studies Titas Mitra Future Campus Kolkata
29 Middle School Social Studies Venkateshwarlu Duduka Zilla Parishad High School Warangal
30 Middle School Social Studies Anuradha K Shiksha Niketan School Bengaluru
31 Middle School Social Studies Nirupma Ramesh School Teacher Bengaluru
32 Middle School Social Studies Vijayalakshmi Venugopal GT Aloha Vidya Mandir Chennai
33 Middle School Social Studies Uma Gayatri Other Palakkad
34 Middle School Social Studies Deepa Nadkarni Anand Niketan Ahmedabad
35 Middle School Social Studies Thomas P V Kendriya Vidyalaya, Malappuram Malappuram
36 Middle School Social Studies Vandana Gautam Ishani Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Senior Secondary Delhi
36 Middle School Social Studies Rishikesh Pai Podar International School Bengaluru
38 Middle School Social Studies Savitri Joshi Suraj Bhan Dav Public School Delhi
39 Middle School Social Studies Piali Rakshit Delhi Public school Newtown Kolkata
40 Middle School Social Studies Ganapathy Rama Chennai Higher Secondary School Chennai
40 Middle School Social Studies Gopal Karunakaran Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
42 Middle School Social Studies Kaushik Sharma Other Guwahati
43 Middle School Social Studies Gomathy Suresh Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School Chennai
44 Middle School Social Studies Vibha Mongia Gyan Devi Salwan Public School Delhi
45 Middle School Social Studies Lijin Golden VSSC Central School Thiruvananthapuram
46 Middle School Social Studies Geoffrey Fernandez Harvest International School Kodithi Village
47 Middle School Social Studies Vunnam Ravi Babu ZPHS Gomaram Hyderabad
48 Middle School Social Studies Meenu Singh Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
49 Middle School Social Studies Uma Venkataraman Cambridge Public School Bengaluru
50 Middle School Social Studies Priya Iyer Anand Niketan Ahmedabad

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary English Rukmani Ramachandran Cuemath Bengaluru
2 Primary English Ramya Krishnan R Teach for India Bengaluru
3 Primary English Sreedevi Nair KC High Chennai
4 Primary English Joanna Sundharam Sunshine School Delhi
5 Primary English Smriti Parikh Teach for India Mumbai
6 Primary English Sahil Ratra Teach for India Ahmedabad
7 Primary English Anita Sreejit Ahlcon International School Delhi
7 Primary English Shazli Khan Teach for India Noida
9 Primary English Lisha Almeida Teach for India Delhi
10 Primary English Alaka G Varma Teach for India Chennai
11 Primary English Meera Ramaswamy KC High Chennai
12 Primary English Padma Juluri Other Secunderabad
13 Primary English Madhu Phani Veeramachaneni Lifelab Pune
14 Primary English Sarika Chuni Studying B.Ed./D.Ed./other full-time education course Lucknow
15 Primary English Lakshmi Venkatraman Madhi Foundation Chennai
16 Primary English Rumjhumi Biswas Swarnim International School Kolkata
17 Primary English Krithika N Venkat KC High Chennai
18 Primary English Shanmuga Vadivu G Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Chennai
19 Primary English Geetika Sehgal The Akanksha Foundation Pune
20 Primary English Krishna Baskaran Teach for India Chennai
21 Primary English Purnima Dutta The Doon School Dehradun
22 Primary English Mohini Saxena Delhi Public School, Hyderabad Hyderabad
23 Primary English Anupama Karthik Army Public School Bengaluru
24 Primary English Richa Dang Municipal Corporation School, Delhi Delhi
25 Primary English Kaavya Ramachandran EZ VIDYA (Chrysalis) Chennai
26 Primary English Reena Bhatnagar The Shri Ram School Delhi
27 Primary English Pritish Anand iSanctuary Impex Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
28 Primary English Sagar Ahuja Teach for India Bengaluru
29 Primary English Shreya Sharma Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
30 Primary English Jyoti Sharma Ahlcon International School Ghaziabad
31 Primary English Mrudula Menon Teach for India Chennai
32 Primary English Seema Agarwal Silver Bells School Noida
33 Primary English Ruchi Mehta The Shri Ram School Delhi
34 Primary English Kanika Kalra The Shri Ram School Delhi
35 Primary English Ruhi Marne Educo Mumbai
36 Primary English Anjali Ravindran Teach for India Chennai
37 Primary English Lakshmi Damodharaswamy KC High Chennai
38 Primary English Athul John Varghese CPS Kamdar Nagar Chennai
39 Primary English Rema Menon Tuition / supplemental teacher Coimbatore
40 Primary English Leena Pimple Savitridevi Hariram Agarwal International School Mumbai
41 Primary English Luceena George Kotak Education Foundation Kharghar
42 Primary English Sushma Pathare Matoshri English Medium School (Akanksha Foundation) Pune
43 Primary English Aishwarya Easwaran Chennai Primary School, Jones Road Chennai
44 Primary English Shreevidhya Ravi Teach for India Chennai
45 Primary English Arvind Hazuria Harvest International School Jassowal - Kular
46 Primary English Vijayalakshmi Mohan Teach for India Chennai
47 Primary English Pradeepthi Bandaru Teach for India Hyderabad
48 Primary English Jayanthi Nilakantan The Cathedral and John Connon School Navi Mumbai
49 Primary English Gazali Mohd. Save The Children India Mumbai
50 Primary English Jyoti Pandey Kendriya Vidyalaya, Delhi Delhi

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary Hindi Vivek Gupta Society for All Round Development Delhi
2 Primary Hindi Akshay Kumar Dixit Rajkiya Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Fatehpur Beri Delhi
3 Primary Hindi Anju Rawat Society for All Round Development Delhi
4 Primary Hindi Gaurav Dixit Other Moha
5 Primary Hindi Aman Yadav Satya Bharti Govt. Upper Primary School, Viranwas Pratapur
6 Primary Hindi Malti Singh North MCD primary school Delhi
7 Primary Hindi Anjani Sharma GUPS Nakachungi Khatoli Khatoli Kota
8 Primary Hindi Pradeep Kumar Mishra EDMC Primary School, Shatri Park Delhi
9 Primary Hindi Uma Rani SKV DDA East Gokalpur
10 Primary Hindi Rajesh Kumar Other Nilaheri
11 Primary Hindi Vasudha Adlakha SDMC Adrash Vidyalya, Vishal Enclave Delhi
12 Primary Hindi Ashwani Tiwari Professional fellow in education Varanasi
13 Primary Hindi Devendra Singh Kanya Primary School Waoli Orai
14 Primary Hindi Kamal Dev Verma North Delhi Municipal Corporation Primary School Begampur
15 Primary Hindi Anand Jangir Professional fellow in education Taranagar
16 Primary Hindi Dilip Sharma Bodh Shiksha Samiti Kukas
17 Primary Hindi Chandan Pandey Education Support Organisation ( Gyanshala) Patna

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Rahul Jayaprakash Teach For India Chennai
2 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Abhinav Ghosh Shree Geeta Vidyalaya Mumbai
3 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Harsh Doshi Teach for India Pune
4 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Anirudh Agarwal Acharya Vinoba Bhave School (Akanksha Foundation) Pune
5 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Anmol Pradhan Teach for India Pune
6 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Abhijit Rathod Teach For India Pune
7 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Arpan Sen Teach for India Pune
8 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Deepa Krishnamoorthy Mount Litera Zee school, Bengaluru Bengaluru
9 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Purnima Lodha Tuition / supplemental teacher Bengaluru
10 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Jayaram Seela Zilla Parishad High School Rajahmundry
11 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Manjari Singal Shiv Nadar School, Noida Noida
12 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Priya Ramakrishnan National Public School Bengaluru
13 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Sonal Sethia Teach for India Pune
14 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Lalitha Lakshmi Raghuraman Tuition / supplemental teacher Secunderabad
15 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Naga Padmaja Geddam The Crossword School Guntur
16 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Chandana Upadhyaya Teach for India Pune
17 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Maha Prasad Dutta Ramkrishna Vidyapith Rishra
18 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Anant Saraogi Tuition / supplemental teacher Belagavi
19 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Kartic Vaidyanathan Other Chennai
20 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Nidhi Kulshreshtha VIBGYOR HIGH Mumbai
21 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Bhadresh Deokar Tuition / supplemental teacher Kalyan
22 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Chenna Kesava Reddy Madduri The Crossword School Guntur
23 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Kumarsimha Narasimhamurthy Imarticus Learning Chennai
24 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Kaviya Sekar Teach for India Pune
25 Middle School Mathematics Challenger Vanita Shetty Gopi Birla Memorial School Mumbai

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Science Challenger Adithya Rajaram Teach for India Chennai
2 Middle School Science Challenger Gyaneshwaran Gomathinayagam The Doon School Dehradun
3 Middle School Science Challenger Joseph Salve Matoshri English Medium School (Akanksha Foundation) Pune
4 Middle School Science Challenger Bishakha Bhattacharyya National Public School Bengaluru
5 Middle School Science Challenger Amlan Dey Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Silpukhuri
6 Middle School Science Challenger Sangeeta Agrawal Kendriya Vidyalaya Delhi
7 Middle School Science Challenger Sathupalli Maheswar Rao Vignan Vidyalayam High School Visakhapatnam
8 Middle School Science Challenger Anuradha Varma Global Public School Tripunithura
9 Middle School Science Challenger Jayapriya Adi Murugan Panchayat Union Middle School Tiruvannamalai
10 Middle School Science Challenger Mugdha Lodha Government Upper Primary School, Parakhet Udaipur
11 Middle School Science Challenger Jyoti Pandey Kendriya Vidyalaya JNU Delhi
12 Middle School Science Challenger Seetha Sekar Other Dehradun
13 Middle School Science Challenger Nivedita Verma Amity International School , Noida Ghaziabad
14 Middle School Science Challenger Radhika Gatade Oberoi International School Mumbai
15 Middle School Science Challenger Kamala Das HTLC-Studymate Delhi
16 Middle School Science Challenger Mahima Bhatt Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Ghaziabad
17 Middle School Science Challenger Sudha Raghunathan RSK Higher Secondary School Trichy
18 Middle School Science Challenger Sanjeev Joseph Gurukul School Bengaluru
19 Middle School Science Challenger Anthony Dsouza IRA Global School Mumbai
20 Middle School Science Challenger Kiran Gupta Government Secondary School Ludhiana
21 Middle School Science Challenger Seema Devi Goverment Model High School, Chandigarh Zirakpur
22 Middle School Science Challenger Richa Palni JP International School Noida
23 Middle School Science Challenger Juanita John Teach for India Chennai
24 Middle School Science Challenger Bhavana T S Other Thiruvananthapuram




×
Hi! How can we help.
×