Winners & Rank Holders of CENTA TPO


City Toppers and Rank Holders



Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Sahil Ratra Teach for India Ahmedabad
2 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Ujjawal Singh Teach for India Ahmedabad
3 Middle School Maths Sahil Ratra Teach for India Ahmedabad
4 Middle School Science Nidhi Nasiar Anjali Khalsa English Medium School Ahmedabad
5 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Pallavi Ganju Redbricks School Ahmedabad
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Minal Desai GEMS International School Ahmedabad
7 Middle School English Kanchan Balchandani Ahmedabad International School Ahmedabad
8 Middle School English Sahil Ratra Teach for India Ahmedabad
9 Middle School Science Pearl Lobo Redbricks School Ahmedabad
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Fatimah Sareshwala Shama School Ahmedabad

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Monica Sri Arun Srinivasan Chrysalis (EZ Vidya Pvt. Ltd.) Bengaluru
2 Middle School Social Studies Rahul Gomes Teach For India Pune
3 High School Biology Lahari Nag Sri Kumaran Children's Home CBSE Mallasandra Bengaluru
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Gurudutt Ramachandra Teach For India Bengaluru
5 High School Biology Pramila Menon National Public School Bengaluru
6 Middle School English Rahul Gomes Teach For India Pune
7 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Meena Reddy Christel House India Bengaluru
8 Middle School English Suchitra Hegde eVidyaloka Trust Bengaluru
9 High School Physics Lekshmi Rakesh National Public School Bengaluru
10 Middle School English Meghana Srinivas Make A Difference Bengaluru

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Science Mathew Thurackal Bhavan's R K Sarda Vidya Mandir Raipur
2 Middle School Science Puspanjali Sahoo Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's R.K.Sarda Vidya Mandir Raipur
3 High School Physics Puspanjali Sahoo Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's R.K.Sarda Vidya Mandir Raipur
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Debashri Debjani Pansari Curious Cubs Sambalpur Main Railway Station
5 Middle School Social Studies Jay Prakash Narayan Govt. Middle School Armalatdag Jharkhand
6 Middle School Science Saraswati Mallick R. B. R Gurukul School Keonjhar
7 Primary (includes Hindi, Maths and EVS [all in Hindi]) Jay Prakash Narayan Govt. Middle School Armalatdag Bero

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Social Studies Gurwinder Singh Public College of Education Samana
2 Middle School Science Kanvi Goyal Teach For India Mumbai
3 High School Maths Mandeep Kaur Gill Delhi Public School Ludhiana
4 Middle School Science Archita Banerjee Delhi Public School Ludhiana
5 High School Chemistry Bikram Preet Singh Delhi Public School Ludhiana
6 Middle School Science Garima Student Moonak- Punjab
7 High School Maths Sanjeev Kumar Agrawal The Education Point Moonak
8 High School Chemistry Archana Devi Goel Gurukul Global Creanza Moonak
9 Middle School Maths Kanvi Goyal Teach For India Mumbai
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Heena Chadda Government Primary School Jalandhar

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Maths Nishant Priyadarshi CL Educate Ltd Chennai
2 Middle School Science Perumalraj D Manickamangalam Koradacheri
3 Middle School Science Narayani Nareshkumar Narayani Tuitions Chennai
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Vijayalakshmi Mohan Madhi Foundation Chennai
5 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Arvind Rajagopal Chennai
6 Middle School English Asha Verghese Supplemental Teacher Chennai
7 Middle School Science Sanjana Rajaram CGHSS Nungambakkam Chennai
8 Middle School Social Studies Thasneem Fathima Jk Teach For India Chennai
9 Middle School Science Shyamprasanth Thangavelu E C I Matriculation Higher Secondary School Chennai
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Vandana Rathore Vidya Mandir @ Estancia Guduvanchery

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Social Studies Kavita Nambiar The Camford International School Coimbatore
2 Middle School Science Komal.R. Shah School Teacher Coimbatore
3 High School Chemistry Komal.R. Shah School Teacher Coimbatore
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Gayathri Suresh The PSBB Millennium School Coimbatore
5 Middle School Maths Chandhni Sivashunmugam University of Melbourne Coimbatore
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Priya Sreekumaran Atomic Energy Central School Kudankulam Coimbatore
7 High School Biology Anup Kumar Menon The Camford International School Coimbatore
8 Middle School Science Renugadevi Ponnusamy Delhi Public School Coimbatore Coimbatore
9 Middle School Maths Balakirthika Jayakumar BVM Global @ Coimbatore Coimbatore
10 Middle School Science Pratibha Nair Delhi Public School Coimbatore Coimbatore

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Physics Gyaneshwaran Gomathinayagam The Doon School Dehradun
2 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Gaurav Joshi Assistant Professor Pithoragarh
3 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Baidurya Sen India School Leadership Institute Kolkata
4 Middle School Science Kumud Agarwal Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Delhi
5 Middle School Science Abhinav Sharma Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya Delhi
6 Middle School Science Mukta Lal SD Public School Delhi
7 Middle School Science Gyaneshwaran Gomathinayagam The Doon School Dehradun
8 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Abhishank Shrivastava Cuemath (CueLearn Pvt Ltd) Delhi
9 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Piyush Jain Teach For India Delhi
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Preeti Khurana Kaivalya Education Foundation Delhi

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Science Priya Sonnakula Our Own High School -Al Warqa Sharjah
2 Middle School English Anju Premalatha Our Own High School -Al Warqa Sharjah
3 Middle School Maths Lubna Shaikh GEMS New Millennium School Dubai
4 Middle School Science Shini Nair The Kindergarten Starters, Garhoud Sharjah
5 Middle School Science Sreeja Unnithan The Kindergarten Starters, Garhoud Sharjah
6 Middle School Maths Pooja Khanna Al Nahda Dubai
7 Middle School English Manjusha Muraleedharan Nived Gulf Asian English School Ajman
8 Middle School English J. L. Stella Ladislaus GEMS New Millennium School Dubai
9 Middle School Science Sumi Binny GEMS New Millennium School Dubai
10 Middle School Science Divya Unnikrishnan The Kindergarten Starters, Garhoud Sharjah

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Swati Kansal Shiv Nadar School Gurugram
2 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Varun Gupta SDMC Primary School Gurugram
3 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Dev Nishtha Monga Shiv Nadar School Gurugram
4 Middle School English Jaspreen Kaur Xperiential Learning Systems Gurugram
5 High School Maths Sunil Kumar Shiv Nadar School Gurugram
6 Middle School Science Megha Bohra Shiv Nadar School Faridabad
7 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Tatiana Arteyeva Shiv Nadar School Faridabad
8 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Preeti Gautam Shiv Nadar School Faridabad
9 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Jayati Takkar Shiv Nadar School Faridabad
10 Middle School Maths Swati Kansal Shiv Nadar School Gurugram

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Mitra Som Saha St. Vivekanand School Guwahati
2 High School Physics Mitra Som Saha St. Vivekanand School Guwahati
3 Middle School Science Mitra Som Saha St. Vivekanand School Guwahati
4 High School Maths Purusottam Timsina Delhi Public School Duliajan Oil Town
5 Middle School Social Studies Pankaj Saikia Modern English School Guwahati
6 High School Physics Priya Roy Modern English School Guwahati
7 High School English Pawan Kumar Upadhyay Lakhimpur
8 High School Economics Nikita Chakravarty Fatima Convent School Rangia
9 Middle School Social Studies Sunita Dey Modern English School Guwahati
10 Middle School Science Rupam Roy Chapar Girls High School Chapar

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Social Studies Minhaj Arastu Focus High School Hyderabad
2 Middle School Social Studies Sai Pramod Bathena India School Leadership Institute Hyderabad
3 Middle School Social Studies Aditya Bandari Teach For India Hyderabad
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Aditya Bandari Teach For India Hyderabad
5 Middle School Maths Sai Pramod Bathena India School Leadership Institute Hyderabad
6 Middle School English Aditya Bandari Teach For India Hyderabad
7 High School Maths Mattemalla Shashi Kumar Hyderabad
8 Middle School English Revathi Ramanan Teach For India Hyderabad
9 Middle School English Madhuri Chavali Maharishi Vidya Mandir Hyderabad
10 Middle School English Reshmi Vallikkattu Muraleedharan Hyderabad

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Science Neha Jain The Vedaant International School Ahmedabad
2 Middle School Social Studies Anurag Verma Progressive Heights Rajgarh
3 Middle School English Lalita Kadian Bayonet School Mhow
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Kavita Yadav Shiksha Shikhar Mhow
5 Middle School Science Lata Dwivedi Asia Pacific International School Bhopal
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Renu Mishra Shiksha Shikhar Mhow
7 Middle School Science Satya Prakash Nayak Learning Links Foundation Bhopal
8 Middle School Science Priyanka Patodi Choithram School North Campus Indore

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Priyanka Sharma Star Kids Academy Jaipur
2 High School Maths Likhit Maheshwari Supplemental Teacher Jaipur
3 High School English Devina Rathore MGD Girls School Jaipur
4 High School Maths Rajeev Maheshwari Birla School Pilani (BSP) Pilani
5 High School Chemistry Vishal Choudhary Govt.Senior Secondary School Sawai Madhopur
6 Middle School Social Studies Raunak Kumar Singh Ajmer
7 Middle School Science Vibhu Sharma Regional Institute of Education Ajmer
8 Primary (includes Hindi, Maths and EVS [all in Hindi]) Saurabh Sharma Goverment Senior Secondary School Jodhpur
9 Middle School Social Studies Antima Gupta Resonance Central Study Center Alwar
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Sarika Chopra Army Public School Damana Jammu

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Chemistry Garima Rathore Delhi Public School Jodhpur
2 High School Physics Shabnam Delhi Public School Jodhpur
3 Middle School English Sunita Gaur Delhi Public School Jodhpur
4 Middle School Science Ranjeeta Bhatnagar Delhi Public School Jodhpur
5 Middle School English Meenal Moondra Delhi Public School Jodhpur
6 Middle School Science Shilpi Mazumdar Delhi Public School Jodhpur
7 High School Chemistry Mukesh Sharma Delhi Public School Jodhpur
8 Middle School Science Anju Sharma Delhi Public School Jodhpur
9 Middle School Maths Manoj Agarwal Delhi Public School Jodhpur
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Vinita Bora Delhi Public School Jodhpur

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Poorva Pillai Kochi
2 Middle School English Manoj Pillai Kochi
3 High School Biology Ratheesh C R Global Public School Kochi
4 High School Maths Mohammed Iqbal R Coach India IITians Academy Thrissur
5 Middle School English Sameera Basheer Kavapurayil The Charter School Kochi Kochi
6 Middle School Science Shanny Philip Kerala
7 Middle School English Sandhya Pradeep The Choice School Kochi
8 High School Biology Anuradha Varma Global Public School Kochi
9 High School Biology K Shalini Sidharthan Global Public School Kochi
10 Middle School Maths Mohammed Iqbal R Coach India IITians Academy Thrissur

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School English Rumjhumi Biswas Swarnim International School Kolkata
2 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Arna Bose Dasgupta Swarnim International School Kolkata
3 Middle School Science Keka Mukherjee M C Kejriwal Vidyapeeth Howrah
4 High School English Gargee Adhikari Kolkata
5 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Swati Sengupta I Play N Learn Kolkata
6 High School English Sharmila Mitra Garden High School Kolkata
7 High School Biology Lipika Dhar M C Kejriwal Vidyapeeth Howrah
8 Middle School Science Sanchita Sarkar M C Kejriwal Vidyapeeth Howrah
9 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Shane Christensen Assembly Of God Church TTC Kolkata
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Bidisha Das Assembly Of God Church TTC Kolkata

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Sarika Chuni Amity Institute of Education Lucknow
2 High School English Sarika Chuni Amity Institute of Education Lucknow
3 Middle School English Sarika Chuni Amity Institute of Education Lucknow
4 High School Chemistry Geeta Lalchandani City Montessori School Gomti Nagar Extension Lucknow
5 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Sanchita Srivastav Kanpur
6 High School Physics Anubhuti Raja P.S. Ramdaspur Lucknow
7 Primary (includes Hindi, Maths and EVS [all in Hindi]) Vipin Garg P.P. Nangli Sadharan Meerut
8 Primary (includes Hindi, Maths and EVS [all in Hindi]) Paru Mehrotra Primary School Lucknow
9 High School Physics Kamal Kishore Bajpal Kendriya Vidyalaya Sitapur II Shift Sitapur
10 Middle School Science Pankaj Rathore Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Lucknow

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School English Reeta Nithya Panchayat Union Primary School Uthukuli
2 Primary (includes Tamil, Maths and EVS [all in Tamil]) Felix Nixon Panchayat Union Primary School Erukkalakkottai Aranthangi
3 Primary (includes Tamil, Maths and EVS [all in Tamil]) Sheela S Selvin Panchayat Union Middle School Thoothukudi
4 High School English Manimala P Bharath Montessori Matric Hr Sec School Tenkasi
5 Middle School Social Studies Siva Kumar Bharath Montessori Matric Hr Sec School Tenkasi
6 Middle School Social Studies Padmini Venkatesan Care International School Tamil Nadu
7 Primary (includes Tamil, Maths and EVS [all in Tamil]) Vinothkumar Elangovan PUMS Pothuravuthanpatty Tiruchirapalli
8 High School English Bastin Kumar Akshaya Academy CBSE School Palani
9 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Lincy Chacko Global Indian International School (Giis) Tuticorin
10 Middle School English Padmini Venkatesan Care International School Tamil Nadu

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Aparna Dhaka Navy Children School Vasco Da Gama
2 High School Physics Indira Ghosh The Ardee World School Porvorim
3 Middle School English Anu Maskara JSS MCS School Dharwad
4 High School Maths Indira Ghosh The Ardee World School Porvorim
5 Middle School Science Anjali Shetkar The Ardee School Chimbel
6 Middle School Maths Diana Fernandes Gurukul Academy Ponda

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Maths Abhinav Ghosh Shree Geeta Vidyalaya Mumbai
2 Middle School English Nandini Shah Oberoi International School Mumbai
3 Middle School Science Amrita Chandorkar Birla School Kalyan
4 Middle School English Anish Nair Bridge International Academies Kalyan
5 Middle School English Sarvesh Kanodia Omidyar Network
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Neha Gujar Teach For India Mumbai
7 High School Maths Rachita Poojari Teach for India Mumbai
8 High School Maths Dakshesh Thacker Teach For India Mumbai
9 Middle School English Zeenat Bandukwala Teach For India Mumbai
10 High School English Nandini Shah Oberoi International School Mumbai


Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Physics Utkarsh Kumar Shiv Nadar School Noida
2 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Sana Noor Pathways School Noida
3 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Geetika Pant Allen House School Ghaziabad
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Suman Singh Pathways School Noida
5 Middle School Social Studies Aditi Rakshit Shiv Nadar School Noida
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Jasmeet Singh Nigam Pratibha Vidyalaya Noida
7 Middle School Science Richa Agarwal Shiv Nadar School Noida
8 Middle School Maths Bhavna Rawat Teach For India Delhi
9 Middle School Social Studies Mary Ann Knight Shiv Nadar School Noida
10 Middle School English Disha Jain Sector 78, Noida

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Antra Verma Delhi Public School Patna
2 Middle School Social Studies Madhavi Sharma Delhi Public School Patna
3 High School Chemistry Rekha Vinod Delhi Public School Patna
4 Middle School Science Rama Chakraborty Delhi Public School Patna
5 Middle School Science Shazia Amin Middle School Manaitand Dhanbad
6 High School Physics Devashis Barat Delhi Public School Patna
7 Middle School Science Antra Verma Delhi Public School Patna
8 Middle School Science Seema Dubey Delhi Public School Patna
9 High School Chemistry Bindu Kumari Radiant International School Patna
10 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Rachna Verma Delhi Public School Patna

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Social Studies Arpan Sen XAMCHECK (BGM Policy Innovations) Pune
2 Middle School Science Tushar Garg Teach For India Pune
3 High School Maths Priyaderhshita Singh iTeach Schools Pune
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Upasana Sahoo iTeach Schools Pune
5 High School Maths Abhijit Rathod Teach For India Pune
6 Middle School Maths Harsh Doshi Teach For India Pune
7 Middle School Social Studies Mohak Sharma Rashmi English Medium School Pune
8 Middle School Science Joseph Salve Homi Bhabha Centre For Science Education Pune
9 Middle School English Anant Saraogi Supplemental Teacher Belgaum
10 Middle School Science Imamul Hassan Teach For India Pune

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 High School Physics Sanjay Kumar Government Senior Secondary School Marothi Karsog
2 High School Biology Sunita Rana GBSSS Laalpani Shimla
3 Middle School Social Studies Monika Thakur Govt. Middle School Jubla Kunihar
4 Middle School Maths Sanjay Kumar Government Senior Secondary School Marothi Karsog

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Seema Jha Trivandrum
2 Middle School English Gishi G The King's School Kollam
3 Middle School Maths Resmi Hariharan Supplemental Teacher Mavelikara
4 High School Biology B S Sunitha St. Shantal English Medium School Trivandrum
5 Middle School Science Saraswathy Kalyana Sundaram The Rajas International School Nagercoil
6 High School English Rakhi Nair Mumbai
7 Middle School Science Amirtavarshini Devarajan Trivandrum
8 High School Maths Saiji B R Kendriya Vidyalaya Trivandrum
9 High School Maths Satheesh Babu Sukumaran Nair ARR Public School Trivandrum
10 High School English Manju K K Govt.Boys High School Kanniakulangara Trivandrum

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Aditya Jain Kaivalya Education Foundation/ Piramal Foundation for Education Leadership Ghaziabad
2 Middle School English Aditya Jain Kaivalya Education Foundation/ Piramal Foundation for Education Leadership Ghaziabad

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Middle School Maths Neha Khanna Sunbeam School Varanasi
2 Middle School Maths Garima Pandey Primary School Milkychak Varanasi
3 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Garima Pandey Primary School Milkychak Varanasi
4 High School Economics Soumita Chatterjee Sunbeam School Varuna Varanasi
5 High School Chemistry Mugdha Nigam Happy Model School Varanasi
6 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Twinkle Khanna Sunbeam School Varanasi
7 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Dewendra Pratap Tiwari Primary School Hingutargarh Second Chandauli
8 Middle School Science Geeta Sharma Sunbeam School Varanasi
9 Primary (includes Hindi, Maths and EVS [all in Hindi]) Bhola Vishwakarma Primary School Budapur Varanasi
10 Middle School Science Jai Shankar Singh U.P.S. Raipur Ghazipur

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Naga Padmaja Geddam The Crossword School Guntur
2 Middle School Maths Naga Padmaja Geddam The Crossword School Guntur
3 Middle School Science Chenna Kesava Reddy Madduri The Crossword School Guntur
4 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Chenna Kesava Reddy Madduri The Crossword School Guntur
5 Middle School Maths Seela Jayaram ZPP High School Rajahmundry
6 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Suresh Babu M. P. P School Kambhampadu
7 High School Maths Thunuguntla Gangadhar Bhashyam IIT Academy Guntur
8 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Md. Haleem Sharieff MPPS Jogannapalem Eluru
9 High School Maths Badari Nath Sivani Public School Lawyer Pet
10 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Madhavi Latha Thurumella APSWR Junior College For Girls Vijayawada

Rank Subject Track Name School/
Organization/
College
City
1 Primary (includes English, Maths and EVS) Jyotsna Kalidindi Silver Oaks International School Visakhapatnam
2 High School English Ravi Venkatachelam Chitrapu Andhra Medical College Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam
3 High School Maths Ramgopal Bjv AP Model School Visakhapatnam
4 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Rajesh Varanasi MPUPS Goddupalem Denkada Mandal Vizianagaram
5 Middle School Maths Ravi Venkatachelam Chitrapu Andhra Medical College Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam
6 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Chinta Krupaswarupareddy Sri Kampara Veena Rao Muncipal Corporation Primary Pasalapudi
7 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Amballa Rama Mohana Rao MPUP School Parla Vizianagaram
8 Primary (includes Telugu, Maths and EVS [all in Telugu]) Manepalli Balaji M.P.U.P.School Kurupam
9 High School Economics Kusumanchi Nageswara Rao Zilla Parishad High School Chodavaram
10 High School Maths Kimmi Srinivasa Rao Navy Children School Vijayawada